Privacy Policy

Scope

We value and respect your Privacy. This Allana Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd. Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy) describes the information collected by Allana Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd. and how we use and protect this information. Our Privacy Policy practices are consistent with the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended from time to time and adoption of amendments as and when notified subject to its applicability.

Terms of Use

Your use of this portal is also subject to the Terms of Use posted on this web-portal.

Information Covered by this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement applies to personal information collected by Allana Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd.

Personal information is information related to an individual, or a combination of pieces of information that could reasonably allow an individual to be identified. Personal information may consist of full name, personal contact numbers, residential address, email address, gender or date of birth. While information such as date of birth in isolation may not be enough to uniquely identify an individual, a combination of full name and date of birth may be sufficient to do so.

Sensitive personal information is such personal information that is collected, received, stored, transmitted or processed by Allana Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd., consisting of:

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information on this online portal voluntarily submitted by the user, including information we collect while performing business transactions and information we collect from other sources (as permitted by law).

The following are examples of information we may collect directly:

How We Use This Information

Personal information collected from data subjects listed in this portal will only be kept in order to conduct the required business, and for as long as the requirement was deemed at the time of data collection.

Access to Information by Relevant Persons

All personal information must be accurate, complete, and relevant for the business purposes of collection of such information, and necessary only to facilitate those purposes. Your access to and use of this web-portal and its contents (the “Portal”) is subject to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, and all applicable laws. By accessing and using this Portal, you (the “User” or “you”) accept and agree to these without any limitation or qualification.

Information Sharing

We share personal information within Allana Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd., and externally only as described below:

Changes to our Privacy Notice

We will post changes to this privacy notice and update the effective date when this Privacy Policy is updated. We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications.

Information Security

We are committed to keeping personal information secure. We limit access to personal information only to those who have a business need. We keep personal information only for the duration of valid business requirements or as required by law.

Contact Us

In case of any queries, complaint regarding Privacy Practices of Allana Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd.’s visit our website http://www.allanaconsumer.com Or Email at wecare@allanaconsumer.com

Consent

I acknowledge and agree to the terms contained in this data privacy notice, which shall be effective for the entire duration of my relationship with Allana Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd. as a user of this online portal and until Allana Consumer Products Pvt. Ltd. retains records of the captured personal information as specified above.